Liberty Asset Management

 
Request More Information
Financial-Planning-and-Mortgages

Privacy
 
Untitled Document
 

Liberty Asset Management : Privacy

 
 
JLT Financial Services has created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to privacy, data security, the availability and integrity of our online services.
The following outlines this commitment to users of this site as we wish to provide everyone with a user experience that is safe, secure and reliable.

Data Protection and Security
JLT Financial Services fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information on this website without your clear permission.
JLT Financial Services is a registered body under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and is aware of its duties under the Act. Any personal information volunteered will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act, 1988 & (Amendment) Act 2003.
We have numerous internal procedures as well as computer interfaced protective barriers to keep the information we have on clients as safe and secure as we possibly can. These procedures are reviewed and maintained by our dedicated IT and Data security officer within our overall IT Security Policy. We cannot, however, guarantee the privacy or confidentiality of any information passing over the Internet via non-secured email.

Collection of Personal Information
JLT Financial Services will only ask for personal information that is relevant in order to answer a specific query or process a specific task (e.g. your name, address, email etc).
This gathering of information is consistent with our offline work practices. We do not forward information about you to any third party, except as required by law. We utilise top quality technologies and tried and tested procedures to control access to the personal information we collect.
As you browse this website, we will monitor what pages you visit in order to give us aggregate statistics about visitors to our site and their preferences. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify individual users on the public part of the website.
We strive to protect all confidential information transmitted to and from our site and we regularly review developments in security and encryption technologies.

Use of 'Cookies'
This website does not use cookies to hold personally identifying information. Users can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.

Information and Service Availability
As part of our commitment to providing a secure and reliable online service, the site is supported by comprehensive monitoring and management procedures to ensure that information is maintained up to date and is available to users.
These in turn are supported by back up procedures and contingency plans which cater for both hardware and software failure.
Service performance and availability statistics are monitored and feed into regular reviews of our overall online service provision to enable us take corrective action where required.

Contact Information
We welcome your comments regarding this privacy statement. If you believe that JLT Financial Services has not adhered to this privacy statement, please contact us and we will endeavour to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

Complaints
JLT Financial Services endeavours to provide users of this site with a user experience that is safe, secure and reliable. To support this, and inline with our overall commitment to excellent customer service and continuous improvement we welcome all feedback.
JLT Financial Services operate a customer complaints management system. All complaints received are acknowledged upon receipt and are responded to within 5 working days.
As well as addressing each specific case, all complaints and their root cause are reviewed analysed and fed into our continuous improvement process to ensure they do not reoccur.

Changes to this statement
JLT Financial Services fully respects your right to privacy. We strive to protect all confidential information transmitted to and from our site and we regularly review developments in security and encryption technologies.
Accordingly, we may occasionally update this privacy statement. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date at the top of the privacy statement. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy statement to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. Your continued use of the service constitutes your agreement to this privacy statement and any updates.
This Privacy Policy is subject to the Terms and Conditions of use of JLT Financial Services website. If there is a conflict between the Terms and Conditions of Use and this Privacy Policy, the Terms and Conditions of Use shall prevail.
 

 
Home Terms & Conditions Privacy Statement Contact Liberty Sitemap